Are you someone who just adores cats and dogs? Does your heart go all mushy when you see either of them? Well, we can relate!

Now, you can play this quiz to find out what your personality is like – like a catto or a doggo. So, start playing the quiz right away and find out which animal shares your soul!

HERE WE GO!






via GIPHY




You've made plans for day after tomorrow with this friend for weeks. Now they blow you off with a random, not-so-reasonable, excuse. And on the day of your plan, you find out they actually blew you off to meet someone else.

How does that make you feel?
It really annoys me! C'mon, we had plans for weeks!
How could she prioritize her over me? I came first, Ugh!
Whatever; it's okay! We can meet another time.
I'm sure she must have her reasons for this, I'll ask.

Correct!

Wrong!




via GIPHY


You're starving - what wouldyou do to satisfy your hunger?
I'm hungry; ANYTHING will do!
I'm gonna annoy my mum till she finally feeds me food!
I want food, and i only want food I like!
I know where the snacks are, so I'll help my hungry tummy myself!

Correct!

Wrong!




via GIPHY


Tell us how you feel about showers and baths:
I'm not a fan - it's too much hassle!
I don't quite enjoy them, but hygiene is important. So you gotta do what you gotta do.
Oh, I LOVE baths! Nice, long, baths are EVERYTHING!
Shower or no shower, who cares?

Correct!

Wrong!


via The L Word: Generation Q on GIPHY


Your best friend is in a really tough situation. You can help her out, but that would mean getting in a some trouble yourself.

What would you do?
I can do anything for my friend!
I guess it depends on how much trouble will I get into.
I wanna help, but I don't want to get into a mess myself.
I'll try to help without getting into trouble, but I'll step up if that doesn't work.

Correct!

Wrong!




via GIPHY


Imagine you've some free time on you, and you can do anything you want in this unusual freedom.

What would you do?
Free time? Time to sleep!
I would just like to sit and enjoy the nature and God's ways...
I barely get time to play football anymore, so that's what I'll do!
Oh, I'm gonna eat snacks and watch a movie!

Correct!

Wrong!

Share the quiz to show your results !

Subscribe to see your results

Find Out If You’re a Cato or a Doggo With This Quiz!

I'm %%personality%%

%%description%%

But I'm also %%personality%%

%%description%%

Loading...

Previous ArticleNext Article

Leave a Reply

avatar